Is Sports Drink Variety Pack, FAMILY PACK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Salt (Electrolyte), Sodium Citrate (Electrolyte), Potassium Citrate (Electrolyte), Arabic Gum, Ester Gum, Orange: Filtered Water, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Annatto Extract (Color), Beta Carotene (Color), Ester Gum, Lemon Lime: Filtered Water, Ester Gum
Check Sports Drink Variety Pack, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sports Drink Variety Pack, FAMILY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Sports Drink Variety Pack, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


