Is Sports Research Corp - MCT Oil 100% Pure & Premium - 32 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- coconut
- pure mct oil from non-gmo verified extra virgin coconut oil
contains tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pure Mct Oil From Non-gmo Verified Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Allergen Warning: Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Sports Research Corp - MCT Oil 100% Pure & Premium - 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sports Research Corp - MCT Oil 100% Pure & Premium - 32 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie


