Is Sports Zero Electrolyte Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE* (COLOR), SUCRALOSE, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN.
Check Sports Zero Electrolyte Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sports Zero Electrolyte Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


