Is Sprague Cannery Petite SOUP Chicken & Rice Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolk powder
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Ginger Tea (water, Lemon, Turmeric, Ginger, Tea), Carrots, Celery, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Whole Grain Rice, Chicken, Honey, Mushroom Protein, Tapioca Starch, Medium-chain Triglycerides (mct) Oil, Natural Flavour, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolk Powder, Sea Salt, Chicken Fat, Garlic, Onion Powder, Spices. Contains Eggs.
Check Sprague Cannery Petite SOUP Chicken & Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprague Cannery Petite SOUP Chicken & Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


