Is Sprague Cannery Triple Bean Chili Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Red Beans, Chickpeas, Black Beans, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Textured Pea And Bean Protein, Peppers (green, Red, Jalapeno), Zucchini, Amaranth, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Avocado, Tapioca Starch, Hemp Seeds, Sea Salt, Garlic, Onion Powder, Chia Seeds, Lime Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour.

Check Sprague Cannery Triple Bean Chili against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepSide Dish