Is SPRAY OIL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- expeller pressed naturally refined organic coconut oil
expeller pressed naturally refined organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXPELLER PRESSED NATURALLY REFINED ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS PROPELLANT. (NO CHLOROFLUOROCARBONS).
Check SPRAY OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRAY OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Oil · Can


