Is SPREAD ORIGINAL 1KG Gluten Free?

Description
A smooth, creamy spread with a mild, savory-sweet flavor and pliable texture that spreads evenly at room temperature. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, and in cooking or baking for moisture and richness. Reviewers note consistent texture, easy spreading, good value for bulk purchase, and versatile everyday use and handling.

Description
A smooth, creamy spread with a mild, savory-sweet flavor and pliable texture that spreads evenly at room temperature. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, and in cooking or baking for moisture and richness. Reviewers note consistent texture, easy spreading, good value for bulk purchase, and versatile everyday use and handling.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sunflower seed oil (34%), water, vegetable oils, salt, milk solids, emulsifiers (471, soy lecithin), preservative (202), food acid (lactic acid), natural colours (annatto, curcumin), vitamins (A, D), natural flavours.
Check SPREAD ORIGINAL 1KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPREAD ORIGINAL 1KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SPREAD ORIGINAL 1KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


