Is SPREAD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES MILK), VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR) VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, WHEY.

Check SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping