Is SPREAD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS & FATS (PALM, COTTONSEED), COCOA POWDER, NUTS (HAZELNUTS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping