Is Spread Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Filtered Water, Lemon Juice, White Vinegar, The Following: Organic Sugar, Salt, Pea Protein, Spices, Modified Food Starch, Beta-carotene

Check Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryVinegaryMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep