Is SPREADABLE BUTTER FLAVORED WITH OLIVE OIL WITH SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL WITH SEA SALT Dairy Free?

Description
Spreadable butter flavored with olive oil with sea salt is a highly regarded product that has garnered positive feedback from consumers. People love its delicious taste and find it easy to spread on various surfaces, including bread. They appreciate its perfectly balanced saltiness and consider it a great substitute for traditional butter. Furthermore, consumers appreciate that the spread is made solely from sweet cream and olive oil, making it a healthier option. It is frequently praised for its versatility, particularly for use in grilled sandwiches. Overall, this spreadable butter with olive oil and sea salt has gained a reputation for its exceptional taste, ease of use, and health-conscious qualities.
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- pasteurized cream
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spreadable butter flavored with olive oil with sea salt is a highly regarded product that has garnered positive feedback from consumers. People love its delicious taste and find it easy to spread on various surfaces, including bread. They appreciate its perfectly balanced saltiness and consider it a great substitute for traditional butter. Furthermore, consumers appreciate that the spread is made solely from sweet cream and olive oil, making it a healthier option. It is frequently praised for its versatility, particularly for use in grilled sandwiches. Overall, this spreadable butter with olive oil and sea salt has gained a reputation for its exceptional taste, ease of use, and health-conscious qualities.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream (From Milk), Olive Oil, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta-carotene
Check SPREADABLE BUTTER FLAVORED WITH OLIVE OIL WITH SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPREADABLE BUTTER FLAVORED WITH OLIVE OIL WITH SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPREADABLE BUTTER FLAVORED WITH OLIVE OIL WITH SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL WITH SEA SALT is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


