Is SPREADABLE BUTTER FLAVORED WITH OLIVE OIL WITH SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL WITH SEA SALT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Spreadable butter flavored with olive oil with sea salt is a highly regarded product that has garnered positive feedback from consumers. People love its delicious taste and find it easy to spread on various surfaces, including bread. They appreciate its perfectly balanced saltiness and consider it a great substitute for traditional butter. Furthermore, consumers appreciate that the spread is made solely from sweet cream and olive oil, making it a healthier option. It is frequently praised for its versatility, particularly for use in grilled sandwiches. Overall, this spreadable butter with olive oil and sea salt has gained a reputation for its exceptional taste, ease of use, and health-conscious qualities.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cream (From Milk), Olive Oil, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta-carotene

Check SPREADABLE BUTTER FLAVORED WITH OLIVE OIL WITH SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPREADABLE BUTTER FLAVORED WITH OLIVE OIL WITH SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL WITH SEA SALT is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijer

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping