No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Spreadable Cream Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, FLAX OIL (CONTAINS ROSEMARY EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID.

Check Spreadable Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spreadable Cream Cheese is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping
Lactose Free? Spreadable Cream Cheese | Spoonful