Is SPREADABLE FETA CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured non-fat dry milk powder
- cultured non-fat dry milk powder blend
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
cultured non-fat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), BLENDED OIL (CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), ROASTED RED PEPPERS (ROASTED RED PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CULTURED NON-FAT DRY MILK POWDER BLEND (CULTURED NON-FAT DRY MILK POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN), CITRUS FIBER, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, CITRIC ACID.
Check SPREADABLE FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPREADABLE FETA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


