Is SPREADABLE GOUDA EXTRA AGED, SPREADABLE GOLDA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- rennet
rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOUDA CHEESE OF WHICH 55% EXTRA AGED (COW'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, RENNET), WATER, BUTTER, EMULSIFYING SALTS (POLYPHOSPHATES, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), SALT
Check SPREADABLE GOUDA EXTRA AGED, SPREADABLE GOLDA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPREADABLE GOUDA EXTRA AGED, SPREADABLE GOLDA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


