Is SPREADABLE SWEET CREAM WITH CANOLA OIL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED CREAM, CANOLA OIL, SALT.

Check SPREADABLE SWEET CREAM WITH CANOLA OIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? SPREADABLE SWEET CREAM WITH CANOLA OIL | Spoonful