Is SPREADS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; PEANUTS; VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND PALM OIL); DEXTROSE; NONFAT MILK; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; COCOA; SALT; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND CANOLA OIL); SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR; TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE); CITRIC ACID.
Check SPREADS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPREADS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


