Is Sprecher Gourmet Cream Soda, 16 oz, 4 count, 64 Fl oz, (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- malto-dextrin
- natural & artificial flavors
malto-dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup, Malto-dextrin, Wi Raw Honey, Vanillin, Vanilla, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Quillaia/yucca Extract, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride
Check Sprecher Gourmet Cream Soda, 16 oz, 4 count, 64 Fl oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprecher Gourmet Cream Soda, 16 oz, 4 count, 64 Fl oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Sprecher Gourmet Cream Soda, 16 oz, 4 count, 64 Fl oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


