Is SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, BLUEBERRY JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), RAW WISCONSIN HONEY, AND QUILLAIA/YUCCA EXTRACT.
Check SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


