Is Sprecher Low Calorie Rootbeer - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, RAW WI HONEY, SODIUM GLUCONATE, SODIUM SACCHARIN, VANILLIN, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), QUILLAIA/YUCCA EXTRACT, VANILLA, AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Sprecher Low Calorie Rootbeer - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprecher Low Calorie Rootbeer - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sprecher Low Calorie Rootbeer - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


