Is Sprecher Root Beer Soy Free?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, RAW HONEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID, QUILLAIA/YUCCA EXTRACT, SODIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Sprecher Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprecher Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Trader Joe's Vegetable Root Chips
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


