Is Spree Chewy Candy Stand-up Bag Gluten Free?

Description
The Spree Chewy Candy Stand Up Bag offers a chewy version of the original fruity disk candy. This candy comes in an assortment of bright colors and is widely regarded as delicious. The stand-up bag provides convenience and easy access to these tasty treats. With its chewy texture and fruity flavors, Spree Chewy Candy is sure to be a delightful snack for candy enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Spree Chewy Candy Stand Up Bag offers a chewy version of the original fruity disk candy. This candy comes in an assortment of bright colors and is widely regarded as delicious. The stand-up bag provides convenience and easy access to these tasty treats. With its chewy texture and fruity flavors, Spree Chewy Candy is sure to be a delightful snack for candy enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Calcium Stearate, Egg Albumen, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Mono- And Diglycerides, Color Added, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6
Check Spree Chewy Candy Stand-up Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spree Chewy Candy Stand-up Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spree Chewy Candy Stand-up Bag is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


