Is Spring Farm Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FAT FREE MILK, FULLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, AND VITAMIN D3.
Check Spring Farm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Farm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


