Is SPRING FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate & vitamin d3 added
- riboflavin
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY SOLIDS, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, BHA & BHT ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE & VITAMIN D3 ADDED, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT DRY MILK, VANILLA, RICE FLOUR, PALM & PALM KERNEL OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), FD&C RED # 3, FD&C LAKE YELLOW # 5, FD&C YELLOW # 6, FD&C LAKE BLUE # 1, FD&C BLUE # 1, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, EGGS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SALT.
Check SPRING FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRING FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


