Is Spring Garden Goat Milk Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured pasteurized goat's milk, powdered cellulose to prevent caking, salt, enzymes, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).
Check Spring Garden Goat Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Garden Goat Milk Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangyEarthyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSalad Topping


