Is Spring Gully Sour Mustard Pickle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 1422
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed Vegetables (Onion, Cauliflower, Gherkin) (46%), Water, Sugar, Thickener (1422), Food Acid (260), Mustard Flour (0.5%), Spices, Natural Flavours (including Garlic), Colour (102), Preservative (223).
Check Spring Gully Sour Mustard Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Gully Sour Mustard Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Whole


