Is Spring Harvest 12 Grains Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Whole Grain And Seed Mix (flax Seeds, Ground Flax Seeds, Barley Flakes, Cornmeal, Oat Flakes, Rye Flakes, Millet, Triticale Flakes, Sunflower Seeds, Brown Rice Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Quinoa, Farro Flakes, Pumpkin Seeds, Teff), Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Yeast, Molasses, Salt. Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Rye Meal, Millet, Flax Seeds, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Datem, Monoglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes. Contains Wheat. Manufactured In A Shared Facility With Soy.
Check Spring Harvest 12 Grains Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Harvest 12 Grains Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


