Is SPRING MIX JELLY BEANS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: COCONUT, LEMON PUREE, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CANTALOUPE POWDER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, YELLOW 5 & 6, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 & 2 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1, BEESWAX CARNAUBA WAX CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check SPRING MIX JELLY BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRING MIX JELLY BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


