Is SPRING MIX POPCORN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- unidex dextrose
- dextrose
unidex dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, PURE CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SALT, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, UNIDEX DEXTROSE, MALIC ACID, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, AND BETA-CAROTENE. COLOR ADDED YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE 1, AND RED 3.
Check SPRING MIX POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRING MIX POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


