Is Spring Mix White Balsamic Vinaigrette Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Mix (Baby Greens (Arugula, Mizuna, Red Chard, Tango Lettuce, Spinach), Baby Lettuces (Lolla Rosa, Red Romaine, Green Romaine, Red Oak, Green Oak)), Dressing: Balsamic Vinegar (Contains Sulphites), Water, Sugar, Soybean And/oil Canolda Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Corn Maltodextrin, Olive Oil, Onion, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric Colour, Tartaric Acid, Spice), Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Flavour, Toppings: Dry Roasted Pistachios, Dried Fig Crumbles (Figs, Rice Flour), Vary By Season

Check Spring Mix White Balsamic Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Spring Mix White Balsamic Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangyAcidicSweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepSide DishOn The Go
Dairy Free? Spring Mix White Balsamic Vinaigrette | Spoonful