Is Spring Mix White Balsamic Vinaigrette Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Mix (Baby Greens (Arugula, Mizuna, Red Chard, Tango Lettuce, Spinach), Baby Lettuces (Lolla Rosa, Red Romaine, Green Romaine, Red Oak, Green Oak)), Dressing: Balsamic Vinegar (Contains Sulphites), Water, Sugar, Soybean And/oil Canolda Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Corn Maltodextrin, Olive Oil, Onion, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric Colour, Tartaric Acid, Spice), Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Flavour, Toppings: Dry Roasted Pistachios, Dried Fig Crumbles (Figs, Rice Flour), Vary By Season
Check Spring Mix White Balsamic Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Mix White Balsamic Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Spring Mix White Balsamic Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


