Is Spring Mix with Herbs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tango, Organic Lolla Rosa, Organic Red And Green Romaine, Organic Red And Green Oak, Organic Red And Green Chard, Organic Spinach, Organic Mizuna, Organic Radicchio, Organic Frisee, Organic Beet Greens, Organic Arugula, Organic Tatsoi, Organic Red Mustard, Organic Kale, Organic Collard, Organic Dill, Organic Parsley, Organic Red Leaf, The Contents In Each Package Vary

Check Spring Mix with Herbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Spring Mix with Herbs is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The Go