Is Spring Mix with Herbs Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tango, Organic Lolla Rosa, Organic Red And Green Romaine, Organic Red And Green Oak, Organic Red And Green Chard, Organic Spinach, Organic Mizuna, Organic Radicchio, Organic Frisee, Organic Beet Greens, Organic Arugula, Organic Tatsoi, Organic Red Mustard, Organic Kale, Organic Collard, Organic Dill, Organic Parsley, Organic Red Leaf, The Contents In Each Package Vary

Check Spring Mix with Herbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Spring Mix with Herbs is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The Go