Is Spring Salad Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALAD DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLK, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CUCUMBERS, CELERY, ONIONS, CARROTS, GREEN PEPPERS, SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR (DISTILLED VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, REDUCED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY), RED PEPPERS (SWEET BELL PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SALT, WHITE PEPPER.

Check Spring Salad against your own diets in the app.