Is Spring Snacks Mixed Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn syrup, sugar, water, modified corn starch, apple juice concentrate, gelatin, lactic acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), citric acid, sodium citrate, coconut oil, fruit and vegetable juice for color, natural and artificial flavors, carnauba wax, turmeric extract (color), beta-carotene (color), pineapple juice concentrate
Check Spring Snacks Mixed Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Snacks Mixed Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


