Is SPRING SNAP PEA REGINETTI PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A RED PEPPER SAUCE, SPRING SNAP PEA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cheese cultures

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC DURUM SEMOLINA FLOUR, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC LEEKS, ORGANIC GREEN BEANS, NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, LEMON JUICE, SPICES, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON OIL.

Check SPRING SNAP PEA REGINETTI PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A RED PEPPER SAUCE, SPRING SNAP PEA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryPepperyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch