Is Spring Valley Adult Gummy Brain Health Support Cognizin Citicoline Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citicoline, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Color Added (Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Organic Sunflower Oil, Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Carnauba Wax.
Check Spring Valley Adult Gummy Brain Health Support Cognizin Citicoline against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Adult Gummy Brain Health Support Cognizin Citicoline in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


