Is Spring Valley Adult Gummy Vitamin C Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic sugar, organic tapioca syrup, pectin, citric acid, sodium citrate, natural flavors, organic sunflower oil, color added (organic annatto), organic carnauba wax.
Check Spring Valley Adult Gummy Vitamin C Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Adult Gummy Vitamin C Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Halls Defense Vitamin C Supplement Drops - Assorted Citrus
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Kirkland Signature Vitamin C Adult Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


