Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Spring Valley Adult Gummy Calcium 500 mg plus Vitamin D Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Phosphorus, Sodium, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Tricalcium Phosphate, Purified Water, Gelatin. Contains less than 2% of: Annatto Seed Extract (Color), Black/Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Cholecalciferol, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Sodium Citrate. May contain Milk, Fish, Soy, and Tree Nuts.

Check Spring Valley Adult Gummy Calcium 500 mg plus Vitamin D against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Spring Valley Adult Gummy Calcium 500 mg plus Vitamin D | Spoonful