Is Spring Valley Adult Gummy Calcium 500 mg plus Vitamin D Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Phosphorus, Sodium, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Tricalcium Phosphate, Purified Water, Gelatin. Contains less than 2% of: Annatto Seed Extract (Color), Black/Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Cholecalciferol, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Sodium Citrate. May contain Milk, Fish, Soy, and Tree Nuts.
Check Spring Valley Adult Gummy Calcium 500 mg plus Vitamin D against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Adult Gummy Calcium 500 mg plus Vitamin D in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp
Tropicana Pure Premium No Pulp Calcium + Vitamin D Orange Juice 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


