Is Spring Valley Biotin Plus Keratin Tablets, 10000 mcg, 60 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- tilapia
- polyethylene glycol
- biotin
- magnesium stearate
- keratin
tilapia
Dietitian noteTilapia is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Keratin, Stearic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Biotin, Carnauba Wax, Croscarmellose Sodium, Crospovidone, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Contains Tilapia
Check Spring Valley Biotin Plus Keratin Tablets, 10000 mcg, 60 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Biotin Plus Keratin Tablets, 10000 mcg, 60 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spring Valley Biotin Plus Keratin Tablets, 10000 mcg, 60 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pill


