Is Spring Valley Brewer's Yeast 1,000 mg Dietary Supplement Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewer's Yeast (contains Sulfur Dioxide). Contains 2% Or Less Of: Croscarmellose Sodium, Nicotinic Acid, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride. Contains Wheat.
Check Spring Valley Brewer's Yeast 1,000 mg Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Brewer's Yeast 1,000 mg Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
About this product
Supplement · Piece


