Is Spring Valley Calcium, Magnesium & Zinc plus Vitamin D3 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- glycerin
- magnesium stearate
- calcium carbonate
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Maltodextrin, Talc. Contains 2% or less of carnauba wax, cholecalciferol, citric acid, croscarmellose sodium, glycerin, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, magnesium stearate, medium chain triglycerides, mineral oil, poloxamer, polysorbate 80, silica, sodium ascorbate, starch, sugar, titanium dioxide (color), tocopherol, triethyl citrate, zinc sulfate.
Check Spring Valley Calcium, Magnesium & Zinc plus Vitamin D3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Calcium, Magnesium & Zinc plus Vitamin D3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


