Is Spring Valley Chewable Papaya Enzyme Tablets Soy Free?

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Stearic Acid. Contains 2% or less of alpha-Amylase, bromelain, FD&C yellow no. 6 lake, glucose, maltodextrin, natural and artificial flavors, papain, papaya, talc.
Check Spring Valley Chewable Papaya Enzyme Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Chewable Papaya Enzyme Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 140 Tablets
American Health Original Papaya Enzyme Chewable -- 600 Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Piece


