Is Spring Valley Collagen Peptides Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- carmine
- natural flavors
- bioactive collagen peptides
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol Syrup, Bioactive Collagen Peptides, Isomalt, Erythritol, Inulin, Maltitol, Gelatin, Purified Water. Contains < 2% Of: Carmine (color), Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Dl-malic Acid, Natural Flavors. Contains Traces of Milk, Fish, Tree Nuts and Soy.
Check Spring Valley Collagen Peptides against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Collagen Peptides in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Supplement · Powder


