Is Spring Valley Daily Fiber Gummy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Fiber (Inulin), Cane Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Colors Added (Organic Turmeric, Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Annatto), Organic Sunflower Oil, Lo Han Fruit Concentrate, Organic Carnauba Wax.
Check Spring Valley Daily Fiber Gummy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Daily Fiber Gummy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


