Is Spring Valley Extra Strenght Hair, Skin & Nails Dietary Supplement Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • argan
  • coconut

argan

Dietitian note

Argan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chewable tablets offer a fruity, sweet flavor with a soft, gummy-like texture that some users describe as pleasantly chewy and slightly sticky. Consumers commonly take one daily with morning routines. Reviews note consistent taste and convenience, while others mention occasional flavor intensity, sticky residue, or variable chew firmness across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Carmine Color, Mica, Titanium Dioxide Color. Contains: Argan, Coconut And Soy.

Check Spring Valley Extra Strenght Hair, Skin & Nails Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spring Valley Extra Strenght Hair, Skin & Nails Dietary Supplement is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go