Is Spring Valley Extra Strength Vitamin B12 Naturally Cherry Flavored Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mannitol, Crospovidone, Microcrystalline Cellulose. Contains 2% or less of: Cyanocobalamin, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Cherry Flavor, Stearic Acid, Sucralose.
Check Spring Valley Extra Strength Vitamin B12 Naturally Cherry Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Extra Strength Vitamin B12 Naturally Cherry Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Alani Energy Cherry Slush Naturally Flavored
Specially Selected Garlic Infused Extra Virgin Olive Oil Naturally Flavored
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat Lozenges Cherry -- 16 Lozenges
Spring Valley Super Vitamin B-complex Metabolism Support Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Piece


