Is Spring Valley Kids Multivitamin With Fruits & Vegetables Gummies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Maltitol Syrup, Isomalt, Maltitol, Xylitol, Choline Bitartrate, Pectin. Contains < 2% Of: Ascorbic Acid, Bht (preservative), Biotin, Black Currant Juice Concentrate, Black/purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (color), Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol, Citric Acid, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Powder Blend, Inositol, Marigold Flower Extract, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors (blueberry, Cherry, Orange), Potassium Iodide, Purified Water, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Sodium Citrate, Soybean Oil, Zinc Citrate. Contains Soy. May contain traces of Milk, Fish and Tree Nuts.
Check Spring Valley Kids Multivitamin With Fruits & Vegetables Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Kids Multivitamin With Fruits & Vegetables Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Where to buy
Spring Valley Kids Multivitamin With Fruits & Vegetables Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


