Is Spring Valley Magnesium Dietary Supplement Bone and Muscle Health Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium. Contains 2% Less Of Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Dextrin, Dextrose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Light Mineral Oil, Magnesium Stearate, Polyethylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate, Stearic Acid, Talc, Titanium Dioxide (color).
Check Spring Valley Magnesium Dietary Supplement Bone and Muscle Health against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Magnesium Dietary Supplement Bone and Muscle Health in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Spring Valley Zinc 50mg Dietary Supplement
Nature's Bounty Zinc 50mg Immune Health Dietary Supplement
Spring Valley Immune Health Chewable Vitamin C
Spring Valley Melatonin 5 Mg Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Piece


